Staff

Welcome to our staff page

Leadership

jarvis
Mrs Jarvis
Head Teacher

Adele for website
Mrs Knight
SENCo

lee-d
Miss Lee
School Business Manager

collins
Mrs Collins
Assistant Head Teacher (Infants)

lee-c
Mrs Lee
Assistant Head Teacher (Juniors)

Reception Year


Miss Helps
Class 1 Teacher 

perry
Mrs Pope
Class 2 Teacher

evans
Mrs Evans
Class 1 Learning Partner

wellington-l
Mrs Wellington
Class 2 Learning Partner 

stevens
Mrs Stevens
1:1 Learning Partner


 Mrs Fadden
Reception Interventions Learning Partner

Year 1

griffiths
 Mrs Jones
Class 3 Teacher & SENCo

hall
Mrs Hall
Class 4 Teacher 


Mrs Holburn
Class 3 Learning Partner

anderson
Miss Anderson
Class 4 Learning Partner

thomas
 Mrs Thomas
1:1 Learning Partner

Year 2

scrivens
Miss Scrivens
Class 5 Teacher 

 
Mrs Williams
Class 6 Teacher

thompson
Mr Thompson
Class 5 Learning Partner

phelps
Mrs Phelps
Class 6 Learning Partner 

brown-m
Mrs Brown
Year 2 Interventions Learning Partner 

herlowsson
Miss Herlowsson
1:1 Learning Partner


Mrs Toms
1:1 Learning Partner

Year 3


Mrs Gardiner
Class 7 Teacher 

matthews
Mrs Matthews
Class 8 Teacher 


Miss Greenway
Class 7 Learning Partner


Mrs Woodward
Class 8 Learning Partner 

img_0599
Mrs Allen
1:1 Learning Partner 

hawkins
Mrs Hawkins
1:1 Learning Partner

Year 4


Miss Siney
Class 9 Teacher 


Miss Lane
Class 10 Teacher


Mr S Wellington
Class 11 Teacher 

 
Mrs Threadgill
Class 9 Learning Partner


Mrs Viner
Class 10 Learning Partner


Mrs Cheers-Berry
Class 11 Learning Partner

 
Mrs Freckleton
Year 4 Interventions Learning Partner


Miss Pelan 
1:1 Learning Partner


Mrs McNair 
1:1 Learning Partner

Year 5


Mr J Wellington
Class 12 Teacher 


Miss Bebber
Class 13 Teacher 


Mrs Wilding
Class 8 Learning Partner 


Mr Nelson Class 13
Learning Partner


Mrs Gazzard 
1:1 Learning Partner 

Year 6


Mr C Brown
Class 14 Teacher 


Mr Cooksley
Class 15 Teacher 

 
Mr A Brown
Year 6 Teacher 


Mrs Atwal Class 14
Learning Partner


Miss Russell
Class 15 Learning Partner 


Mrs Russell
1:1 Learning Partner 


Miss E Lee
1:1 Learning Partner 

N.I.C.E. Team

 
Mrs Knight
SENDCo


Mrs Pegram
Safeguarding Lead 


Mrs L Jones
Parent & Child Support Manager 

Support Staff


Mrs Browne
Office Manager & Clerk to Governing Body

 Mrs Tyndall
Site Manager 


Mrs Boughton
School Administrator

 
Mrs Goodman
School Administrator